Placement Details

Academic Year:    2016-17                                                                       STUDENT PLACEMENT

Sr. No.

Student Name

Company Name

Date of Selection

Annual Salary

1.

MaitreyeeAvinashDamale

Tata Consultancy Services, Pune

16.09.2016

3.36 L

2.

JyotiMahadevPawar

 

 

NineScript Technologies, Pune

 

 

21.09.2016 & 22.09.2016

 

 

84000

3.

Pratik DhanyakumarChendake

4.

PravinTanaji Babar

5.

SanmanRajkumarPatil

6.

ShubhamSantoshMapara

7.

AratiAnantBarve


Capgemini, Pune


15.10.2016


3.15L

8.

Ashwini Rajesh Dargad

9.

HrishikeshPrafull Kale

10.

Siddhi Milind Joshi

11.

ChetanRajendraKulkarni

Windcare, Tamilnadu

15.03.2017

2.00 L

 

Academic Year:    2015-16                                                                       STUDENT PLACEMENT

Sr. No.

Student Name

Company Name

Date of Selection

Annual Salary

1.

SrujaMahendraBhagwat


Tata Consultancy Services, Pune

07.10.2015, 08.10.2015, & 09.10.2015


3.33L

2.

RachanaShodhanDeshpande

3.

SnehalVimalkumarChougule

4.

PrashantUttam Babar

5.

PoojaHanamantHugar

Fiserv, Pune

09.10.2015

2.98 L

6.

RasikaRanjitDhavale

L&T Infotech, Mumbai

28.10.2015

3.00 L

7.

YogitaSarjeraoDeshmukh

Qualitas Global, Pune

23.01.2016

1.20 L

8.

Manali Bharat Shah

9.

ShubhamAvinashBukate

10.

AbhishekPrakash Dixit

Ninescript Technologies, Pune

04.02.2016

84000

11.

AjitPrakashDhavale

12.

ShrishailVeerbhadraShete

Nine Script Technologies, Pune

04.02.2016

84000

13.

ShubhamShivajiTodkar

14.

SonaliPrakash Dixit

15.

TitikshaNarasgondaPatil

16.

PoojaDilipKupade

HTP Automation

08.02.2016

96000

17.

UnmeshaBalkrishnaBhapkar

18.

AvadhutPrashantNarkar

 

 

 

 

 

MPTA Education, Pune

 

 

 

 

 

11.02.2016 & 12.02.2016

 

 

 

 

 

1.5 L

19.

Bhakti DilipBargale

20.

GouriGopal Mane

21.

MayuriJayawantPatil

22.

NamitaBalasahebHavale

23.

NehaSudhirGengePatil

24.

RutvikMilindSidhaye

25.

Sayali Anil Nakate

26.

ShwetaAvinashShiralkar

27.

SushantMahadeoIrale

28.

SwapnaliSubhashSajane

29.

SwapnilVishwanathKhot

30.

ShwetaAvinashShiralkar

Eureka Outsourcing Solution, Chennai

08.03.2016

1.62 L

31.

Neha Vijay Koli

32.

BhagyeshaBalkrishnaBhapkar

SNR Solutions, Sangli

09.03.2016

84000

33.

Pratik VyankatraoPawar

 

Intarvo Technologies, Bangalore

 

17.03.2016

 

1.2 L

34.

Pratik Chandrakant Lad

35.

Ganesh DhondiramJadhav

36.

Suraj Sunil Ambekar

A. S. Moloobhoy, Mumbai

29.03.2016

2.4 L

37.

ImtyajKhudbudinMujawar

SAS Automation, Pune

01.04.2016

1.8 L

38.

VinayMallikarjunHonrao

39.

RohitRajkumarPatil

40.

Karan ShrikantBawadekar

41.

RuchaAtulGijare

Tata Business Support Services, Pune

27.04.2016

2.10 L

42.

Vishal BhimraoDurge

43.

RuksarZakirGavandi

Tech Ventures, Pune

29.07.2016

1.20 L

 

Academic Year:    2014-15                                                                               STUDENT PLACEMENT

Sr. No.

Student Name

Company Name

Date of Selection

Annual Salary

1.

PriyankaShashikantPatil

Tata Consultancy Services, Pune

07.10.2014

3.18 L

2.

Rani BishnuDeo Sharma

IGATE, Pune

11.10.2014

3.14 L

3.

SharvariNitinMahajan

4.

Sayali Anil Naik

Fiserv, Pune

16.10.2014

2.98 L

5.

Tejaswini Ramesh Waghmare

eInfochips, Pune

18.12.2014

2.10 L

6.

SachinSudhakarKulkarni

7.

VinayakDadasoJadhav

MPTA Education, Pune

19.02.2015

1.05 L

8.

KomalKuberShirote

9.

YogeshKeshavKolhatkar

10.

AvdhootAvinashSagare

11.

Vishal TukaramHirave

12.

BabasoGajendraGalave

13.

ArvindPandurangRavan

14.

Vishal PrabhakarSutar

15.

VikramNamdevJadhav

16.

SupriyaAppasoSawant

17.

DhanashreeVasudeoDivekar

18.

Eshani Sanjay Chougule

19.

AnujaJayaramWaingankar

20.

Sayali Ramesh Chavan

21.

KiranPratapGhadge

22.

SnehalShitalKhot

23.

PallaviBalu Mote

24.

Ganesh RajaramKadam

25.

HinaZakirShikalgar

CMS Info Systems, Mumbai

20.05.2015

1.20 L

26.

AvdhootAvinashSagare

27.

RohanRajendraSawant

28.

ShriprasadPravatreddyVadgeri

29.

KiranPratapGhadge

30.

SnehalShitalKhot

31.

OnkarGajananBhosale

32.

AbhishekGajananSarafdar

CMS Info Systems, Mumbai

20.05.2015

1.20 L

33.

KomalKuberShirote

34.

DhanashreeVasudeoDivekar

35.

PratirajDilip Desai

36.

VijaykumarDaryappaBirajdar

Prolific Systems & Technologies, Pune

17.06.2016

1.14 L

37.

BalkrushanBabanChavan