STTP’s Attended

Sr. No.

Name of Faculty

Name of Course

Place

Period

Dates

Academic Year

1.

Prof.G.I.Rathod, Prof.R.S.Kamble & Prof.Ms.A.B.Shikalgar

ISTE approved one week STTP on “Object Oriented Programming using Java.

ADCET, Ashta, Sangli

1 week

12th December 2016 to 16th December 2016.

2016-17

2.

Prof.P.A.Chougule

Internet of things & application

College of Engineering, Pandharpur

 

5th to 11th June, 2017

2016-17

3.

Prof. A.H.Nadaf, Prof.R.S.Kamble & Prof.Ms.A.B.Shikalgar

 

 

Recent Trends in image processing wavelet transformation & machine learning

Dr.JJMMCOE, Jaysingpur

1 week

28-11-2016 to 02-12-2016

2016-17

4.

Prof. A.H.Nadaf

Outcome based learning for engineering

P.V.P.I.T Budhagaon

1 week

26/12/2016 to30/12/2016

2016-17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Paper Published / Presented (National/ International Conference)

Sr. No.

Name of Faulty

Title of Paper

Publication details

Academic Year

1.

Prof.C.S.Shinde

Secure-Lite an Industrial Surveillance and Security Management App.

International Journal for Scientific Research & Development (IJSRD).ISSN[Online]:23210613

Volume 5, Issue 7, in April 2017.

2016-17

Transport Time Tracker.

2.

Prof.A.H.Nadaf

Content ManagementSystem.

International Journal for Scientific Research & Development (IJSRD).ISSN[Online]:23210613

Volume 5, Issue 7, in April 2017.

2016-17

3.

Prof.U.H.Kamble

Network based Android Mobile Controlled Door Security System.

International Journal for Scientific Research & Development (IJSRD).ISSN[Online]:23210613

Volume 5, Issue 7, in April 2017.

2016-17

Tap Keyboard.

4.

Prof.R.S.Kamble

EventO: An Android based Event Planning.

International Journal for Scientific Research & Development (IJSRD).ISSN[Online]:23210613

Volume 5, Issue 7, in April 2017.

2016-17

Error Log Analytics using Hadoop.

.An Android Applications for Rent Vehicle.

5.

Prof.Ms.A.B.Shikalgar

“M-Health Care”

International Journal for Scientific Research & Development (IJSRD).ISSN[Online]:23210613

Volume 5, Issue 7, in April 2017.

2016-17

6.

Prof.G.I.Rathod

Authentication to Security Questions by Understanding Smartphone.

International Journal for Scientific Research & Development (IJSRD).ISSN[Online]:23210613

Volume 5, Issue 7, in April 2017.

2016-17

7.

Prof.K.S.Kulkarni

Android Applications of Leaves Management & Notices for Faculty.

International Journal for Scientific Research & Development (IJSRD).ISSN[Online]:23210613

Volume 5, Issue 7, in April 2017.

2016-17

 

 

 

 

 

Workshops attended

Sr.No.

Name of Faulty

Name of Course

Duration

Dates

Place

Academic Year

1.

Prof.A.H.Nadaf

Assessment and Evaluation of Outcome based Education with Effective Implementation in NBA

3 days

8th to 10th June, 2017

ADCET, Ashta, Sangli

2016-17

2.

Mr.U.H.Kamble

Teaching methodology on revised syllabus B.E.C.S.E.

One day

02/08/2016

D.Y.P.C.O.E.

Kolhapur

2016-17

 

 

 Research Interest

Sr. No.

Faculty Name

Thrust Area of Research

1

Prof.Mrs.D.A.Nikam

Data Mining &Web Mining

2

Prof.C.S.Shinde

System Programming, Watermarking& Data Mining

3

Prof.A.H.Nadaf

Theory of Computer Science, Compiler Construction, Microprocessors & Data structures

4

Prof.U.H.Kamble

Web Technology

5

Prof.P.A.Chougule

Computer Networks, IoT

6

Prof.R.S.Kamble

Cloud Computing, Grid Computing, Microprocessors & Big Data

7

Prof.Ms.A.B.Shikalgar

Artificial Intelligence & Cloud computing

8

Prof.G.I.Rathod

Image Processing, Computer Graphics &Operating Systems

9

Prof.R.S.Barwade

Computer Network& Image Processing

10

Prof.K.S.Kulkarni

Database, ERP& Data Structures

11

Prof.S.A.Kumbhar

Cloud computing, Software Engineering& Data Communications

          

Student Achievement in Sports

Sr.no

Name

Class

Event

Date

Organized by

Prize Secured

Academic Year

 1

Mr. Pratap Koli (Captain)

T.E.

Valley Ball

02/2013

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Winner

2012-13

2

Mr. Pratap Koli (Captain)

T.E.

Basket Ball

02/2013

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Winner

2012-13

3

Mr. Rahul Gujar (Captain)

T.E.

Kabbadi

02/2013

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Runner up

2012-13

4

Mr. Yogesh Jadhav

Mr. GurudattHavaldar

B.E.

Table Tennis Double

02/2013

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Winner

2012-13

5

Ms. Mamata Parab

T.E.

100m Running

02/2013

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

First

2012-13

6

Ms. Mamata Parab

T.E.

200m Running

02/2013

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

First

2012-13

7

Ms. Komal Kumbhar

T.E.

Discus Through

02/2013

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

First

2012-13

8

Ms. Jyoti Survase

T.E.

400m Running

02/2013

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysinpur

First

2012-13

9

Ms. Jyoti Survase

T.E.

Triple Jump

02/2013

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Second

2012-13

10

Ms. Mamata Parab

T.E.

Long Jump

02/2013

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Third

2012-13

11

Ms. Komal Kumbhar

T.E.

Short Put Disc

02/2013

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Third

2012-13

12

Mr. Pratap Koli

T.E.

Carrom Single

02/2013

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Runner up

2012-13

13

Mr. GurudattHavaldar

B.E.

Table Tennis Single

02/2013

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Runner up

2012-13

14

Ms. Jyoti Survase

Ms. Mamata Parab

T.E.

Kho-Kho

4th Feb., 2013

TIET, Warananagar

Runner up

2012-13

15

Mr. PrajyotKondekar

B.E.

Carrom Single

March, 2012

COMPESA, CSE department, Dr.J.J.MCOE

Winner

2012-13

16

Mr. RavikantHatgine

 

B.E.

Carrom Double

March, 2012

COMPESA, CSE department, Dr.J.J.MCOE

Winner

2012-13

17

Mr. GurudattHavaldar

T.E.

Table Tennis Single

March, 2012

COMPESA, CSE department, Dr.J.J.MCOE

Winner

2012-13

18

Mr. GurudattHavaldar (Captain)

T.E.

Cricket

March, 2012

COMPESA, CSE department, Dr.J.J.MCOE

Winner

2012-13

19

Mr. AmolAaeer

B.E.

Table Tennis Single

March, 2012

COMPESA, CSE department, Dr.J.J.MCOE

Runner-up

2012-13

 

20

Ms. SnehalKoli

Ms. VrindaPatil

T.E.

Carrom Double

March, 2012

COMPESA, CSE department, Dr.J.J.MCOE

Runner-up

2012-13

21

Mr. RavikantHatgine

B.E.

Carrom Single

March, 2012

COMPESA, CSE department, Dr.J.J.MCOE

Runner-up

2012-13

22

Mr.Imran Mullani, Mr.KaransinghPatil

S.E.

Carrom Double

March, 2012

COMPESA, CSE department, Dr.J.J.MCOE

Runner-up

2012-13

23

Mr. SagarPopalkar

(Captain)

S.E.

Volley Ball

March, 2012

COMPESA, CSE department, Dr.J.J.MCOE

Runner-up

2012-13

24

Mr.KaransinghPatil

(Captain)

S.E.

Cricket

March, 2012

COMPESA, CSE department, Dr.J.J.MCOE

Runner-up

2012-13

25

Mr. Pratap Koli (Captain)

B.E.

Basket Ball

16thFeb. 2014 to 02nd March 2014

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Winner

2013-14

26

Mr. Popalkaar Sagar (Captain)

B.E.

Volley Ball

16thFeb. 2014 to 02nd March 2014

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Winner

2013-14

27

Ms. Jyoti Survase (Captain)

B.E.

Girls Kho-Kho

16thFeb. 2014 to 02nd March 2014

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Runner up

2013-14

28

Ms. Mamata Parab

B.E.

200m Running(Girls)

16thFeb. 2014 to 02nd March 2014

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

First

2013-14

29

Mr. Desai  Rahul Desai

B.E.

800m Running(Boys)

16thFeb. 2014 to 02nd March 2014

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

First

2013-14

30

Narvekar Abhishek

B.E.

Tripple-Jump (Boys)

16thFeb. 2014 to 02nd March 2014

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

First

2013-14

31

Koli Pratap P.

B.E.

Carrom Single Boys

16thFeb. 2014 to 02nd March 2014

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

First

2013-14

32

Kamble Swapanali S. 

B.E.

Carrom Single (Girls)

16thFeb. 2014 to 02nd March 2014

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

First

2013-14

33

 

 

 

Parab Mamata

 

 

 

B.E.

Tripple jump (Girls)

 

 

16thFeb. 2014 to 02nd March 2014

 

 

 

 

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Second

2013-14

Long Jump (Girls)

Second

 

34

Kumbhar Komal G. 

B.E.

Discus Throw (Girls)

16thFeb. 2014 to 02nd March 2014

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Second

2013-14

Shot-put (Girls)

Second

2013-14

Javelin Throw(Girls)

Second

2013-14

35

Mr. Desai  Rahul Desai

B.E.

400m Running(Boys)

16thFeb. 2014 to 02nd March 2014

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Second

2013-14

36

Imran Mulani

Kumbhar Komal

B.E.

Carrom Mix Doubles

 

16thFeb. 2014 to 02nd March 2014

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Second

2013-14

37

 

Kale Sanjevani R.

B.E.

Javelin Throw(Girls)

16thFeb. 2014 to 02nd March 2014

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Third

2013-14

38

Kale Sanjevani R.

B.E.

Discus Throw (Girls)

16thFeb. 2014 to 02nd March 2014

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Third

2013-14

39

Ms. Mamata Parab

B.E.

100m Running(Girls)

16thFeb. 2014 to 02nd March 2014

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Third

2013-14

40

Survase Jyoti

B.E.

Tripple jump (Girls)

16thFeb. 2014 to 02nd March 2014

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Third

2013-14

41

Ms. Umarane Shubhangi S.

(Team member)

BE CSE

BAD-MINTON

(GIRLS)

 

Shivaji University

Kolhapur

2nd

2013-14

42

Ms. Sonwalkar Monika M.

(Team member)

SE CSE

TENNIS

(Girls)

 

ShivajiUniversity

Kolhapur

3rd

2013-14

43

Ms. Shinde Dhaneshwari Maheshkumar

TE CSE

FENCING

(Girls)     

 

Shivaji University

Kolhapur

4th

2013-14

44

Mr. Koli Pratap P.

BE CSE

TABLE-TENNIS

(Boys)

 

Dr. J. J. Magdum Engg., Jaysingpur

 1st

2013-14

45

Ms. Parab Mamta S.

BE CSE

JAVELIN

200 Mtr Running

100 Mtr. Running

 

KIT Engg. Kolhapur

02nd

02nd

03rd

2013-14

46

Mr. Hemant Choudhari (Captain)

BE CSE

Volleyball

 

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Winner

2013-14

47

Mr. Koli Pratap P. (Captain)

BE CSE

Basket Ball

 

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

Winner

2013-14

48

 

Ms. Survase Jyoti(Captain)

BE CSE

KHO-KHO

 

Dr.J.J.Magdum College of Engineering,Jaysingpur

RUNNER-UP

2013-14

49

Mr. Koli Pratap P.

BE CSE

TABLE-TENNIS

(Boys)

 

Dr. J. J. Magdum Engg., Jaysingpur

1st

2013-14

50

Mr.Pradeep Koli(Captain)

B.E

Basket Ball

 

Dr.J.J.Mgadum

College

winner

2013-14

51

Mr. Popalkaar sagar (Captain)

B.E.

Volley Ball

 

Dr.J.J.Magdum

College

Winner

2013-14

52

Ms. Molake Sarita Nivruti

TE CSE

Shot-Put

17th Jan 2015-15th Feb 2015

Dr.J.J.Mgadum

College

2nd

 

 

2014-15

 

53

Ms. Molake Sarita Nivruti

TE CSE

Discus Throw

17th Jan 2015-15th Feb 2015

Dr.J.J.Mgadum

College

3rd

54

Ms. Pawar Shehal

BE CSE

Girls Kho-Kho

20th Feb 2015

Dr.J.J.Mgadum

College

Runner Up

55

Mr. Subham Ambi

(Team member)

TE CSE

 

Baseball Team

(Boys)

 

COEP, Pune

1st

56

Ms. Chavan Dhara

TE CSE

Zonal Sports BadMinton

 

Shivaji University,Kolhapur

3rd

 

 

2016-17

 

57

Ms. Chavan Dhara,

Ms. Dharana Jajal

TE CSE

Sports BandMinton

 

Shivaji University,Kolhapur

1st

58

Ms. Vidhi Aghera

TE

Cricket

 

Jsp clg, Jsp

Runner up

2017-18

59

Mr. Neeraj Deolekar

TE

Chess

 

Zonal

Winner

 

Student Achievement in Technical

 

 

Sr.no

Name

Class

Event

Date

Organized by

Prize Secured

Academic Year

01

Manasi gavade &

Ashmita Dutta

SE CSE

QUIZ Battle

05/08/2017

EESA, Dr. J.J.Magdum college of Engineering

Winner

2017-18

02

Manasi gavade &

Ashmita Dutta

SE CSE

UTKRANTI 2K17(code)

19/08/2017

CSI & COMPESA , CSE Department, Dr. J.J.Magdum College of Engineering

Winner

2017-18

03

Aishwarya Tambad

& kanishk ingle

SE CSE

UTKRANTI 2K17 (Quiz)

19/08/2017

CSI & COMPESA , CSE Department, Dr. J.J.Magdum College of Engineering

Winner

2017-18

04

Maithili Pathak & sharvari Thombre

SE CSE

UTKRANTI 2K17

19/08/2017

CSI & COMPESA , CSE Department, Dr. J.J.Magdum College of Engineering

Runner up

2017-18

05

Mokshita jain

SE CSE

ELECTROVISION 2K18

5/01/2018

ETC department, Department, Dr. J.J.Magdum College of Engineering

second

2017-18

Sr.no

Name

Class

Event

Date

Organized by

Prize Secured

Academic Year

1

Mr. Samkit S. Khot

TE

Campus Recruitment  

 

CSE dept.

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

Runner up

2017-18

2

Mr. Aditya Ulagadde

TE

Aptitute,GD

 

Walchand clg

TOP 4

3

MS. Radhika Thorbale

TE

Elocution

 

Youth parliament championship

1st rank

4

Pradnya Dattwadkar

BE

Yugandhar 2k17

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

Best outgoing Student

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2016-17

 

 

 

 

 

5

Samkit khot

SE

Innowiz 2k16

6th Aug. 2016

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

Runner UP

6

Samkit khot

SE

CodeWar 2k16

17th sept. 2016

Dkte Institute Ichalkaranji

Winner

7

Runjal patil

SE

Innowiz 2k16

6th Aug. 2016

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

Runner Up

8

Sandeep Jamdade

 SE

Inter College Competittion

23rd sept. 2016

V.P.Institute of managemet & Research

Runner Up

9

Alfiya sanadi

BE

Oracle certified Associates

28th Aug. 2016

Oracle

Java SE 7 Programmer

10

Vikit Shetty

TE

Brain Tech-2017

1st& 2nd oct. 2016

RIT Rajaramngar

Winner

11

Deepika Oswal

TE

Paper presentation

2nd March 2017

Annasaheb Dange College of Engineering & technology Ashta

Winner

12

Nikita Padhy

TE

Technotsav-2k15

5th sept. 2017

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015-16

13

Samaritan Mohite

TE

Anuttara Paper  Presentation

11th sept. 2015

SGMRP Mahagaon

Winner

14

Samaritan Mohite

TE

Code War 2k15 NFS

12th Sept. 2015

DKTE, Ichalkaranji

Runner Up

15

Nikita padhy

TE

ENTHUSIAZ A debate –English

15th sept. 2015

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

CESA & NSS

Runner up

16

Simran Tigyani

SE

TEXPLORE 2015 Verb-o-war

3rd sept. 2015

KIT , Kolhapur

Runner up

17

Shruti Aitwade

BE

Oracle Certified Associates,

29th July 2015

Oracle

Java SE 7 Programmer

18

Pradnya Dattwadkar

TE

Yuwa Mohatsov Debate Competition

3rd Sept. 2015

Shivaji university,

kolhapur

Runner Up

19

Dalavi Neha

TE

Chanakkya java program

1st oct. 2015

SIT Yadrav

Runner up

20

Sonali malame

TE

Elocution

10th Feb 2016

Inam Dhamani

3rd Rank

21

Kajal wadhwani

TE

TECH-TRIX 2016 Paperica

5th& 6th March 2016

WCE,Sangli IT dept.

winner

22

Samaritan Prabhakar M.

SE

ANUTTRA Paper Presentation

20th sept. 2014

SGMRP Mahagaon

winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014-15

23

Pradnya Dattwadkar

SE

Satej Youth Fest: Marathi Debate

08/2014

DYP Kolhapur

winner

24

Mohite Samaritan

SE

MECHANO: paper presentation

09/2014

PVPIT ,Budhgao

Runner up

25

Saurabh Shete

BE

Vision 2k14: Core Talent

27th& 28th sept. 2014

PVPIT,Budhagaon

Winner

26

Jayesh pol

BE

Vision 2k14: Core Talent

27th& 28th sept. 2014

PVPIT,Budhagaon

Winner

27

Shantanu Kagalkar

TE

Brain Teaser

27th  sept. 2014

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

 

Winner

28

Pranav Joshi

TE

Brain Teaser

27th  sept. 2014

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

 

Winner

29

Mohite Samaritan

SE

NIRMITI Paper presentation

20th feb.2015

PVPIT,Budhagaon

3rd

30

Mohite Samaritan

SE

LAN gaming –NFS

28th feb . 2015

YSPM,Satara

Winner

31

Mohite Samaritan

SE

Paper presentation

28th feb. 2015

YSPM,Satara

3rd

32

Mohite Samaritan

SE

Innovation 2015:Paper Presentation

03/2015

SIT ,Yadrav

2nd

33

Pratap koi

BE

ADAY 2K14

02/2014

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

 

Winner

­

2013-14

                   

34

Snehal  bharamgonda

TE

“YOUTH WEEK” Best from Waste

13th to 18th Jan. 2014

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

 

Winner

35

Patil Ganesh B.

BE

INNOVATION 2K14

14th& 15th March. 2014

SIT , Yadrav

Winner

36

Chopade Mahesh

BE

INNOVATION C Pro

14th& 15th March. 2014

SIT , Yadrav

Winner

37

Geeta Ghatage

BE

Yovarang 2k13

13th oct. 2013

WCE,Sangli

Winner

38

Sanket kulkarni

BE

C aptitude and programming

14th Aug. 2013

BVCOE,Kolhapur

Finalist

39

Imran mullani

BE

C aptitude and programming

14th Aug. 2013

BVCOE,Kolhapur

Finalist

40

Abhishek Narvekar

BE

Sanklap 2k13 poster presentation

08/2013

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

 

2nd

41

Abhijeet Patil

BE

Sanklap 2k13 Antique piece

08/2013

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

 

2nd              

42

Rahul Gujar

BE

Pinnacle 2k13

Debate

09/2013

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

 

2nd

43

Priyanka Ambi

BE

NSS DAY Elovation

09/2013

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

 

Winner

44

Geeta Ghatage

BE

NSS Day poster presenatation

24th sept. 2013           

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

2nd

45

Suraj Tanaji Shinde

TE

IT-Campus skill test

1st sept. 2012

ITESA,IT Dep. Dr.J.J.M COE

First

 

 

2012-13

 

 

46

Mahesh Sankpal

BE

Impulse paper Presentation

15th sept. 2012

CSI,CSE dept.

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

First

47

MS. Mitalli ichalkaranje

BE

Impulse walk interview

15th sept. 2012

CSI,CSE dept.

Dr. J.J.MCOE, Jaysingpur

First

48

Mr.Karansingh patil  Mr. Imran mullani

TE

Enigma D-war

8th Sept. 2012

DKTE,ETC. Dept.

Runner UP

49

Mahesh s. Sankapal

BE

NEXUS’13 Technovanza paper

9thMarch 2013

Government College karad

winner