Central Committee Academic Year 2018-19

Industry Institute Interaction Cell
Sr. No. Name of the Faculty Department Cell No.
01 Prof. Touheed Mujawar Dean, Industry Institute Interaction Cell 8975444555
02 Prof. S. V. Chougule Civil 9158621008
03 Prof. H. J. Nadaf Mechanical 9890530999
04 Prof. A. R. Khot 8275592403
05 Prof. D. S. Patil Electronics 8275154575
06 Prof. S. M. Alure Electronics and Communication 9822384523
07 Prof.Ms.V.S.Shinde Information Technology 7774003745
08 Prof. Ms. A. A. Ainapure First Year 9552023060
Training
Sr. No. Name of the Faculty Department/Designation Cell No.
01 Prof. A. P. Shah Central Training Coordinator 9096522415
02 Prof. Mrs. A. A. Bhosale Civil 7350759494
03 Prof. R. H. Yadav Mechanical 9860385819
04 Prof. S. R. Khandagale 9422378762
05 Prof. A. N. Magdum Electronics 8446088000
06 Prof. R. Bachche Electronics and Communication 8888904015
07 Prof. R. A. Sanadi Information Technology 9860650444
08 Prof. Mrs. S. M. Attar First Year 9579709900
Placement
Sr. No. Name of the Faculty Department/Designation Cell No.
01 Prof. Touheed Mujawar Placement Head 8975444555
02 Prof. Mrs.A. P. Chougule Civil 9766692710
03 Prof. A. S. Jamadar 9503444553
04 Prof. S. M. Shaikh Mechanical 9890752711
05 Prof. S. S. Jadhav 7304922576
06 Prof. A. N. Magdum Electronics 8446088000
07 Prof. V. P. Paramane Electronics and Communication 9579267366
Entrepreneurship Guidance
Sr. No. Name of the Faculty Department/Designation Cell No.
01 Prof. V. J. Khot Enterpreneurship Head 7038157300
02 Prof. S. V. Chougule Civil 9158621008
03 Prof. V. J. Khot Mechanical 7038157300
04 Prof. A. A. Chougule Electronics 9637826618
05 Prof. S. R. Karadkar Electronics and Communication 9730137109
06 Prof. A. M. More First Year 9970055034
Industry Institute Interaction Cell
Sr. No. Name of the Faculty Department/Designation Cell No.
01 Mr. S. V. Jadhav Jr. Clerk 9272727230
02 Mr. S. R. Kamble Peon 9766055963